2021 Muskingum County Speedway Race Results

Saturday, May 8
Opening Night featuring Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association (OVSCA) $1,500 to win, Super Late Models $1,500 to win, UMP Modifieds $1,000 to win, Mod-Lites $500 to win, Sport Mods $500 to win, and 4-Cylinders $500 to win

Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association (OVSCA)
1) 11c Kory Crabtree, 2) 5j Jake Hesson, 3) 78 Todd Kane, 4) 22 Andre Layfield, 5) 21bp Britton Marvel, 6) 15 Mitch Harble, 7) 42 Chris Garnes, 8) 12 Kyle Capodice, 9) 1mc Wayne McPeek, 10) 18j RJ Jacobs, 11) 1 Jamie Myers, 12) 83x Nate Reeser, 13) 20 Daniel Burkhart, 14) 35 Ron Blair, 15) 25 Chris Myers, 16) 8d Josh Davis, 17) 5 Jordan Harble, 18) 08 Brandon Conkle, 19) 1b Keith Baxter, 20) 3j Trey Jacobs

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) 48 Colton Flinner, 2) 18 Mitch Caskey, 3) 14 JR Gentry, 4) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 5) 144 Anthony Kinkade, 6) 50 Ronnie Mayle, 7) 0 Steve Prince, 8) 32b Brian Baumberger, 9) 2 Kevin Smith, 10) 88 Dustin Smith, 11) 1x Eric Foster, 12) 57 Caiden Black, 13) 24 Jerry Aber, 14) 11 Ryan Abel, 15) 3c Tristan James, 16) 55c Chad Smith, 17) 1xr Rex Slaughter, 18) 52 Cole Lillibridge, 19) 90 Jarrod Cassley, 20) 1z Logan Zarin, 21) 21w George Lee II, 22) 67 Josh Shaw, 23) 76 Brock Star Stevens

COR®BON Ammunition Modifieds
1) 1* Kyle Moore, 2) 85 Robin Duston, 3) 99 C.J. Kinneer, 4) 10 Nathon Loney, 5) c7 Casey Fritz, 6) 6m Carl McKinney, 7) p11 Tim Penley, 8) 27c Casey Butler, 9) 5 Jess Hartman, 10) 101t Tyler Sines, 11) 11L Leighton Wetzel, 12) 33 Robbie Ledger, 13) 76j Jeremy Waite, 14) j11 Jimmy Smith, 15) 55s Rick Schmitt, 16) 6 Richard Grogg, 17) 4j Jim Plance, 18) 75 Tristen Bickford, 19) 99d Derek Davis, 20) 25m Bobby Minnear, 21) 88 Barry Jacobs, 22) 01 Colton Shaw, 23) 89 Jason King

TM Garage Doors Mod-Lites
1) 59m Tanner McLoughlin, 2) 26 Reece Bollinger, 3) 15 Cody Sisson, 4) p11 Justin Pierce, 5) 9k Dustin Kolanski, 6) 45 Andrew Heskett, 7) 99b Joe Burkhead, 8) 0 Tim Morris, 9) 3j Randall McFee, 10) 8b Chad Bishop, 11) 13b Brian Webb, 12) 44 Levi Lease, 13) 95 Levi Bowen, 14) 1 Blake Morris, 15) 9 Lance Heinberger, 16) cb0 Tim Callahan

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1) L19 Larry Holbrook, 2) 12L Landin Wetzell, 3) 29 Scott Smith, 4) 702 Wylie Ford, 5) 30 Jonathan Brennan, 6) 27 Dan Disinger, 7) 32m Cameron Miller, 8) tj9 T.J. Enos, 9) 25s Tim Siddle, 10) 278 Mitchell Green, 11) 26m Marcus Collart, 12) 71 Dakota Carpenter, 13) 3 Jake Neff, 14) 14 Jason Brennan, 15) 60 Dwight Henry, 16) 1* Ryan Commeans, 17) 93 Mish Williams, 18) 309 Norm Aronhalt

High Side Apparel 4-Cylinders
1) 777 Howard Rock, Jr., 2) 83 Jordan James, 3) 66s Shawn Scott, 4) 31d David Dooley, 5) 15 Zach Medley, 6) 7 Mick Willison, 7) 34f Darin Thornsley, 8) 9 Kevin Graap, 9) 40 Kaden DeWitt, 10) 75x Chris Gaunder, 11) 37 Travis Gamble, 12) 310 Roy Aronhalt, 13) 9w John Wheeler, 14) 22 Mike Carnes, 15) 17 Hunter Suttles, 16) 24 Joshua Baker, 17) 413 John Newell, 18) 21b Jeremy Bolsley, 19) 19w Charles Wells, 20) 57 Dale Bateson, 21) 34 Jaret Mercer, 22) 19 Danny Moss, 23) 5n James Nesbitt, 24) j27 Danny Hutchins, 25) 20 Coree Boyd, 26) f17 Justin Freeman, 27) 77x Jeff Keith, 28) 55 Ralph Carnes, 29) 60c Michael Chappman, 30) x1 Dana Deeker, 31) d26 J.R. Dermer

Saturday, May 29
JIM DUNN MEMORIAL featuring Valvoline Iron-Man Super Late Models $10,000 TO WIN! Plus Steel Block Late Models $1,200 to win, UMP Modifieds $1,500 to win, Mod-Lites $500 to win, Sport Mods $500 to win, and 4-Cylinders $1,000 to win

This Event was Rained-Out & Postponed to Saturday, July 24...

Thursday, June 17
OHIO SPRINT SPEEDWEEKS! All-Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car Series $6,000 TO WIN! Plus Super Late Models $2,000 to win & UMP Modifieds $1,000 to win

FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions
1) 13 Justin Peck, 2) 11 Spencer Bayston, 3) 7BC Tyler Courtney, 4) 16 DJ Foos, 5) 3C Cale Conley, 6) 4 Cap Henry, 7) 17B Bill Balog, 8) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr, 9) 22H Jac Haudenschild, 10) 25R Jordan Ryan, 11) 28 Tim Shaffer, 12) 48 Danny Dietrich, 13) 91 Kyle Reinhardt, 14) 1 Nate Dussel, 15) 5 Paul McMahan, 16) 21BP Brinton Marvel, 17) 18T Tanner Holmes, 18) W20 Greg Wilson, 19) 10 Zeb Wise, 20) 26 Cory Eliason, 21) 49X Cale Thomas, 22) 70M Henry Malcuit, 23) 55 Hunter Schuerenberg, 24) 24 Rico Abreu

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) 14 Corey Conley, 2) 28 Tyler Carpenter, 3) 10 Nathon Loney, 4) 113 Brandon Francis, 5) 29 Clint Keenan, 6) 20 Todd Brennan, 7) 144 Anthony Kinkade, 8) 18 Mitch Caskey, 9) 5m Ryan Markham, 10) 99 Matt Altiers, 11) 55c Chad Smith, 12) 145 Chase Frohnapfel, 13) 90 Jarrod Cassley, 14) 1x Rex Slaughter, 15) 76 Brock Star Stevens, 16) 92 Hiram Bauchman, 17) 45 Russ Frohnapfel, 18) w1 Cory Workman, 19) j11 Tim Penley, 20) 52 Cole Lillibridge, 21) 88 Dustin Smith, 22) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 23) 24 Jerry Aber

COR®BON Ammunition Modifieds
1) 1* Kyle Moore, 2) 101 Jesse Wisecarver, 3) 1c Tyler Carpenter, 4) 45L Sam Lovejoy, 5) 85 Robin Duston, 6) j11 Jimmy Smith, 7) 5 Jess Hartman, 8) 99d Derek Davis, 9) 89 Jason King, 10) 190 Timmy Glassburn, 11) 97 Mitch Thomas, 12) 39s Ronald Schmitt, 13) 27c Kacy Butler, 14) 45 Colt Maxwell, 15) 18c Miles Cook, Jr., 16) 76j Jeremy Waite, 17) 22 Evan Seitz, 18) 15 Larry Jarrett, 19) 9 Kevin Crawford, 20) 88 Barry Jacobs, 21) 12L Landin Wetzel, 22) 32m Cameron Miller, 23) 55s Rick Schmitt, 24) 99 C.J. Kinneer, 25) 16t TA Perrine

Saturday, July 3
PRIME SOLUTIONS 50 featuring Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series $15,000 TO WIN! Plus UMP Modifieds $1,000 to win, Sport Mods $500 to win, and 4-Cylinders $500 to win

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
1) 39 Tim McCreadie, 2) 40b Kyle Bronson, 3) 11 Spencer Hughes, 4) 49 Jonathan Davenport, 5) 22 Gregg Satterlee, 6) 1 Tyler Erb, 7) c9 Steve Casebolt, 8) 71 Hudson O'Neal, 9) 37 Jacob Hawkins, 10) 25 Shane Clanton, 11) 9 Devin Moran, 12) 14 Josh Richards, 13) 20rt Ricky Thornton, Jr., 14) 20b Todd Brennan, 15) 1 Earl Pearson, Jr., 16) 8a Rob Anderzack, 17) 20 Jimmy Owens, 18) 157 Mike Marlar, 19) 1z Logan Zarin, 20) 11j Jared Hawkins, 21) 144 Anthony Kinkade, 22) 113 Brandon Francis, 23) 66 Matt Cosner, 24) 36 Matt Irey

COR®BON Ammunition Modifieds
1) 101 Jesse Wisecarver, 2) 58 Joe Gabrielson, 3) 92 Joel Watson, 4) 45 Sam Lovejoy, 5) 22 Evan Seitz, 6) 5 Jess Hartman, 7) 88 Barry Jacobs, 8) 15 Kurt Rogers, 9) 101 Tyler Sines, 10) 39 Max Harmon, 11) 27c Kacy Butler, 12) 190 Timmy Glassburn, 13) 99 C.J. Kinneer, 14) j11 Jimmy Smith, 15) 89 Jason King, 16) 99d Derek Davis, 17) 75 Tristen Bickford, 18) p11 Tim Penley, 19) 144 Austin Seelig, 20) 57 B.J. Cannon, 21) 12L Landin Wetzel, 22) 15j Larry Jarrett, 23) 1* Kyle Moore

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1) 75 Travis Creech, 2) 14 Jason Brennan, 3) L19 Larry Holbrook, 4) 1* Ryan Commeans, 5) 18c Miles Cook, 6) 60 Dwight Henry, 7) 309 Norm Aronhalt, 8) 7w Steve Wolford, 9) 29 Scott Smith, 10) 26m Marcus Collart, 11) j13 Joey Chambers, 12) 32m Cameron Miller, 13) 71 Dakota Carpenter, 14) 15j Jason Jarrett, 15) 25s Tim Siddle, 16) 3b Blake Sheets, 17) 3 Jake Neff

High Side Apparel 4-Cylinders
1) 8 Chris Dyer, 2) 41 Corey Allen, 3) 9 Kevin Graap, 4) 66s Blake Morris, 5) 5n James Nesbitt, 6) 75x Chris Gaunder, 7) 18d Timothy Dockery, 8) 60c Michael Chapman, 9) 19w Charles Wells, 10) 19 Danny Moss, 11) 7 Justin Novaria, 12) jd40 Joshua Dennis, 13) 77 Jeff Keith, 14) d26 J.R. Dermer, 15) 83 Jordan James, 16) 36 Harley Pitts, 17) 21b Jeremy Balsley, 18) 17 Hunter Suttles, 19) 17s Eric Suttles, 20) 777 Howard Rock, 21) j27 Danny Hutchins, 22) 713 Carl Baker, 23) 22 Mike Carnes, 24) 15 Zach Medley

Saturday, July 24
JIM DUNN MEMORIAL featuring Valvoline Iron-Man Super Late Models $10,000 TO WIN! Plus UMP Modifieds $1,500 to win, Mod-Lites $500 to win, Sport Mods $500 to win, and 4-Cylinders $1,000 to win

Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series
1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 37-Jacob Hawkins[2]; 3. 22S-Gregg Satterlee[7]; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[5]; 5. 11J-Jared Hawkins[8]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[15]; 7. 12-Ryan Montgomery[3]; 8. 20-Todd Brennan[14]; 9. 71C-RJ Conley[4]; 10. 97-Michael Chilton[12]; 11. 1X-Rex Slaughter[18]; 12. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[21]; 13. 10-Nathon Loney[24]; 14. 9N-Ted Nobbe[22]; 15. 42R-Doug Dodd[20]; 16. C9-Steve Casebolt[9]; 17. 777-Doug Drown[10]; 18. 14-Corey Conley[16]; 19. 22-Greg Oaks[19]; 20. 44-Colten Burdette[11]; 21. 0S-Steve Prince[23]; 22. 17-Zack Dohm[6]; 23. 5N-Dustin Nobbe[13]; 24. (DNS) 28-Tyler Carpenter

COR®BON Ammunition Modifieds
1. 101-Jesse Wisecarver[1]; 2. 22-Evan Seitz[7]; 3. 39-Max Harmon[9]; 4. 99-CJ Kinneer[2]; 5. 99D-Derek Davis[12]; 6. 9-Kevin Crawford[11]; 7. 57-BJ Cannon[15]; 8. 39S-Ronald Schmitt[10]; 9. 45-Sam Lovejoy[5]; 10. 15-Kurt Rogers[3]; 11. 55S-Rick Schmitt[20]; 12. 88-Barry Jacobs[19]; 13. 17-Darick Schneider[13]; 14. 7-Joshua Waite[16]; 15. 76J-Jeremy Waite[6]; 16. 17E-Lance Elson[4]; 17. 21R-Randy Bauknecht[14]; 18. P11-Tim Penley[8]; 19. (DNS) 5V-Clark VanHouten; 20. (DNS) S25-Pete Caplinger; 21. (DNS) 101T-Tyler Sines

TM Garage Doors Mod-Lites
1. P11-Justin Pierce[3]; 2. 59M-Tanner McLoughlin[2]; 3. 11H-Darrick Hubbard Jr[6]; 4. 26-Reece Bollinger[4]; 5. CB34-Ty Myers[10]; 6. 99B-Joe Burkhead[11]; 7. 19-Darrell Mayer[7]; 8. 11C-Carson Hubbard[16]; 9. 84-Titus Purtee[14]; 10. CB0-Tim Callahan[5]; 11. MC44-Jim McClelland[22]; 12. 9-Dustin Kolanski[8]; 13. 1/2-Kara Kimes[18]; 14. 45-Andrew Heskett[13]; 15. 90-Ken Brooks[17]; 16. 2-Kacy Campbell[23]; 17. M1-Brett Mellor[9]; 18. 36-Steve Baldwin[19]; 19. 29J-Jason Duncil[25]; 20. 95-Levi Bowen[20]; 21. 1-Blake Morris[1]; 22. 44-Levi Lease[12]; 23. 48-Shawn Wince[15]; 24. 29C-Cameron Duncil[21]; 25. 21-Kody McManes[24]

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1. L19-Larry Holbrook[2]; 2. 14-Jason Brennan[3]; 3. 1*-Ryan Commeans[1]; 4. 7W-Steve Wolford[13]; 5. 32M-Cameron Miller[8]; 6. 60-Dwight Henry[5]; 7. 71-Dakota Carpenter[12]; 8. J13-Joseph Chambers[16]; 9. 0-Tim Morris[14]; 10. 37-Craig Mann[10]; 11. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[18]; 12. 69-Ryan Robey[9]; 13. 26M-Marcus Collart[7]; 14. 309-Norm Aronhalt[4]; 15. 12L-Landin Wetzel[6]; 16. 7T-Tristan Tucker[15]; 17. 27-Dan Disinger[17]; 18. 25S-Tim Siddle[11]; 19. TJ9-TJ Enos[19]; 20. 14G-Josh Gaymen[20]; 21. 3-Jake Neff[21]

High Side Apparel 4-Cylinders
1. 8-Chris Dyer[2]; 2. 777-Howard Rock Jr[3]; 3. 15-Zach Medley[1]; 4. J27-Danny Hutchins[4]; 5. 5-Jacob Hughes[29]; 6. 19-Danny Moss[7]; 7. *37-Travis Gamble[9]; 8. 310-Roy Aronhalt[13]; 9. 77X-Jeff Keith[17]; 10. 60-Nickolas Duston[5]; 11. 60C-Michael Chappman[10]; 12. 4HL-Thomas Wilson[16]; 13. 20-Kevin Hook[23]; 14. 14M-Terry Medley[25]; 15. C3-Chase Dewitt[21]; 16. 19W-Charles Wells[15]; 17. JD40-Joshua Dennis[18]; 18. 34F-Darin Thornsley[8]; 19. 4D-Kaden DeWitt[11]; 20. D26-JR Dermer[20]; 21. 413-John Newell[14]; 22. 17-Hunter Suttles[24]; 23. T3-Bret Ball[19]; 24. 72-Carl Baker[6]; 25. 21B-Jeremy Balsley[12]; 26. 143-Brent Vallee Jr[22]; 27. T48-Thomas Bigham[26]; 28. 22-Mike Carnes[27]; 29. 85-Eric Suttles[28]; 30. 45-Robert Frohnapfel[30]; 31. 75X-Chris Gaunder[31]; 32. 7N-Justin Novaria[32]

Saturday, August 7
Kids Night featuring Super Late Models ($2,000), UMP Modifieds ($1,000), Mod-Lites ($500), Sport Mods ($500), and 4-Cylinders ($500)

Full Results to be Posted Following Event...

Saturday, September 18
Regular Show featuring Super Late Models, UMP Modifieds, Mod-Lites, Sport Mods, and 4-Cylinders

Full Results to be Posted Following Event...

Saturday, October 2
Season Finale featuring Super Late Models, UMP Modifieds, Mod-Lites, Sport Mods, and 4-Cylinders

Full Results to be Posted Following Event...

 

/ 2019 results / 2020 results /

 

 

Delph Communications Home Schedule Results Rules Contact Home Schedule Results Rules Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Email Us Today!